This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices of http://www.rushhour.nl . This notice applies solely to information collected and handled by this website and third party data collectors. Rush Hour is committed to respect and protect your privacy in the best way possible.

The data our website is collects is the information you have filled in upon your registration on our site. We only have access to the information that you voluntarily give us when you registered and agreed to our general terms & conditions.


Data collecter information
Rush Hour Music B.v.
Spuistraat 116
1012 VA Amsterdam
The Netherlands
VAT NL 8225.69.759 b01
CoC 50.13.36.83, Amsterdam

Data protection office the Netherlands
AVG - Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens
Bezuidenhoutseweg 30
2594 AV Den Haag

Post address
AVG - Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens
Postbus 93374
2509 AJ DEN HAAG


Legitimate interest
By registering on our site as a customer and agreeing to our privacy policy, Rush Hour will use your personal data for the type of service we are offering. This means we will only use your data with your consent and if we are obliged to, for example if we need to ship your orders to the designated address you supplied to us.

Data we collect
Upon your user registration, we collect the data you filled out in our registration form, these include your full name, e-mail address, adress, city, country, zipcode, phone, URL and your preferred payment method. Next to the data you filled in, we also keep data of your order history , your pre- and backordered items and your personal wishlist. For more information about the third party data collectors we use, please read the paragraph Third Party down below.

We will keep your information stored as long as it serves it rightfull purpose. If you want to change or permanently delete your data, please get in touch via the contact information further below.

Data security
We use a MySQL database to store the information you filled in at your registration. This database is encrypted and only accessible to our employees. Our dedicated server is monitored by our webhoster and secured by a firewall.

Mailouts
If you register on our site we friendly ask you to agree to our general terms & conditions. By agreeing you are subscribed to three mailouts;
Store new releases: Our latest products we have to offer for the current week
Store back in stock: Our latest back in stock products for the current week
Digest newsletter: Our periodical newsletter with news about Rush Hour and more.

On each mailout we sent, you have the option to unsubscribe from the mailout. This option can be found at the footer (bottom) of each mailout. You can also sign out via our website if you are logged in. To do this you can go the URL listed below and login. Below all your personal info you can see a tab mailout and for which mailouts you are subscribed too. By unchecking these, you will no longer receive the mailouts.

http://www.rushhour.nl/login.php?url=%2Fmyaccount.php

Cookies
Our sites stores a cookie via Google Analytics which helps us analyze our target groups and their needs. More about Google Analytics is in the next paragraph under Third party data collectors. If you do not wish to store cookies, you can click on the links below (depending on the browser you use) to disable and/or delete cookies. You could also prevent Google Analytics to save your data. This will be explained in the next paragraph.

Disable cookies in Google Chrome
Disable cookies in Mozilla Firefox
Disable cookies in Internet Explorer
Disable cookies in Safari

Third party data collectors
Mailchimp
For our mailouts we use the service of mailchimp. The data mailchimp receives from us is your full name and your e-mail address. For more information, please read the privacy policy from Mailchimp https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/?_ga=2.22228475.196932957.1526982914-1870522718.1434108379

Google Analytics
To analyze the usage of our website, we use Google Analytics. If you would like to learn more about Google Analytics terms of use, privacy statement and how they protect your data, you can visit this URL https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

If you want to prevent Google Analytics from saving this data, you can easily install a Opt out function here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en . This will place an cookie that will prevent the data from being collected.

EMS
For processing credit card payments we use EMS. They do not store your credit card info, but will keep a history of you and when you have paid us. For more information about how EMS secures your data, you can read their privacy & cookie policy here.

Changes
Rush Hour reserves the right to change the privacy statement at any time if needed or if we are obliged to.

Questions, feedback and requests
You can contact us any time to:
- Request your personal information that Rush Hour has from you
- Correct any personal information that Rush Hour has from you
- Request to permanently delete the personal information that Rush Hour has from you

If you have additional questions, remarks or feedback about our data collection, you can contact us at:
Rush Hour Music B.v.
Spuistraat 116
1012 VA Amsterdam
The Netherlands
+31204274505
webmaster@rushhour.nl